512 Keepataw Dr Lemont, IL 60439
Southeast Lemont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $526,000 - $583,040
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,685
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 512 Keepataw Dr, Lemont, IL 60439 and is currently estimated at $561,010, approximately $208 per square foot. 512 Keepataw Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Oakwood School, River Valley School, and Old Quarry Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2024
Sold by
Luttrell Catherine L
Bought by
Catherine L Luttrell Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1999
Sold by
Janick Catherine L and Luttrell Catherine L
Bought by
Luttrell Christian and Luttrell Catherine L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Catherine L Luttrell Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Luttrell Christian | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Luttrell Christian | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,112 | $45,000 | $5,460 | $39,540 |
| 2024 | $8,112 | $45,000 | $5,460 | $39,540 |
| 2023 | $5,261 | $45,000 | $5,460 | $39,540 |
| 2022 | $5,261 | $28,510 | $4,830 | $23,680 |
| 2021 | $5,299 | $28,509 | $4,830 | $23,679 |
| 2020 | $5,452 | $28,509 | $4,830 | $23,679 |
| 2019 | $5,285 | $29,022 | $4,830 | $24,192 |
| 2018 | $5,195 | $29,022 | $4,830 | $24,192 |
| 2017 | $6,235 | $33,897 | $4,830 | $29,067 |
| 2016 | $5,240 | $26,476 | $3,990 | $22,486 |
| 2015 | $5,267 | $26,476 | $3,990 | $22,486 |
| 2014 | $5,340 | $26,476 | $3,990 | $22,486 |
| 2013 | $5,516 | $26,893 | $3,990 | $22,903 |
Source: Public Records
Map