NOT LISTED FOR SALE

512 Main St Bern, ID 83220

Estimated Value: $156,000 - $406,000

4 Beds
1 Bath
1,271 Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 512 Main St, Bern, ID 83220 and is currently estimated at $295,854, approximately $232 per square foot. 512 Main St is a home located in Bear Lake County with nearby schools including A.J. Winters Elementary School and Bear Lake High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 17, 2025
Sold by
Small Sidney J and Revocabl Delene
Bought by
Wood Melinda
Current Estimated Value
$295,854

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 22, 2025
Sold by
Small Delene and Small Sidney
Bought by
Sidney J Small And Delene Small Revocable Liv and Small

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 18, 2025
Sold by
Small Sidney J and Revocabl Delene
Bought by
Wood Melinda

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 17, 2024
Sold by
Kunz Larae and Small Delene
Bought by
Sidneyj Small And Delene Small Revocable Livi and Alan Neil Mcgill Living Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 15, 2024

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wood Melinda -- None Listed On Document
Sidney J Small And Delene Small Revocable Liv -- Northern Title Company
Wood Melinda -- Northern Title Company
Sidneyj Small And Delene Small Revocable Livi -- None Listed On Document
Sidney J Small And Delene Small Revocable Liv -- None Listed On Document
Alan Neil Mcgill Living Trust -- None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $790 $135,529 $9,369 $126,160
2024 $790 $138,529 $9,369 $129,160
2023 $719 $154,168 $47,068 $107,100
2022 $785 $154,168 $47,068 $107,100
2021 $740 $105,991 $32,961 $73,030
2020 $784 $91,888 $27,468 $64,420
2019 $717 $81,404 $16,984 $64,420
2018 $682 $77,824 $16,984 $60,840
2017 $680 $76,484 $16,984 $59,500
2016 $653 $71,294 $16,984 $54,310
2015 $626 $123,044 $70,014 $53,030
2014 $611 $63,394 $16,984 $46,410
2010 -- $65,730 $17,510 $48,220
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.