Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,271
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 512 Main St, Irwin, PA 15642. 512 Main St is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including Sheridan Terrace Elementary, Norwin Middle School, and Hillcrest Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2013
Sold by
Klingensmih Ronald Francis
Bought by
Weimann Harry J and Weimann Susan G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$208,229
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weimann Harry J | $218,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weimann Harry J | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,697 | $17,650 | $4,860 | $12,790 |
| 2025 | $2,614 | $17,650 | $4,860 | $12,790 |
| 2024 | $2,511 | $17,650 | $4,860 | $12,790 |
| 2023 | $2,353 | $17,650 | $4,860 | $12,790 |
| 2022 | $2,282 | $17,650 | $4,860 | $12,790 |
| 2021 | $2,282 | $17,650 | $4,860 | $12,790 |
| 2020 | $2,187 | $17,650 | $4,860 | $12,790 |
| 2019 | $2,135 | $17,650 | $4,860 | $12,790 |
| 2018 | $2,093 | $17,650 | $4,860 | $12,790 |
| 2017 | $2,015 | $17,650 | $4,860 | $12,790 |
| 2016 | $1,940 | $17,650 | $4,860 | $12,790 |
| 2015 | $1,887 | $17,650 | $4,860 | $12,790 |
| 2014 | $1,855 | $17,650 | $4,860 | $12,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map