512 Meadow Dr Bristol, VA 24201
Estimated Value: $249,481 - $326,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,007
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 512 Meadow Dr, Bristol, VA 24201 and is currently estimated at $279,620, approximately $139 per square foot. 512 Meadow Dr is a home located in Bristol City with nearby schools including Virginia High School, St. Anne Catholic School, and Morrison School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,074 | $223,000 | $35,000 | $188,000 |
| 2024 | $1,633 | $145,800 | $22,500 | $123,300 |
| 2023 | $1,706 | $145,800 | $22,500 | $123,300 |
| 2022 | $1,633 | $145,800 | $22,500 | $123,300 |
| 2021 | $1,633 | $145,800 | $22,500 | $123,300 |
| 2020 | $1,488 | $127,200 | $22,500 | $104,700 |
| 2019 | $1,488 | $127,200 | $22,500 | $104,700 |
| 2018 | $744 | $127,200 | $22,500 | $104,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $111,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map