512 Milla Ln Euless, TX 76039
Estimated Value: $382,985 - $438,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,771
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 512 Milla Ln, Euless, TX 76039 and is currently estimated at $411,246, approximately $232 per square foot. 512 Milla Ln is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Lakewood Elementary School, Euless J High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2021
Sold by
Trefz Charles and Trefz Glenda
Bought by
Phillips George W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Outstanding Balance
$295,822
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$115,424
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2014
Sold by
Smith Ellen M
Bought by
Trefz Charles and Trefz Glenda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,625
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1995
Sold by
Arya Corp
Bought by
Smith Ellen M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips George W | -- | Legacy Land & Title Company | |
| Trefz Charles | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Smith Ellen M | -- | Commonwealth Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Phillips George W | $330,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Trefz Charles | $140,625 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $371,789 | $75,000 | $296,789 |
| 2024 | -- | $371,789 | $75,000 | $296,789 |
| 2023 | $6,547 | $348,269 | $50,000 | $298,269 |
| 2022 | $7,237 | $336,842 | $50,000 | $286,842 |
| 2021 | $6,324 | $281,190 | $50,000 | $231,190 |
| 2020 | $6,412 | $282,326 | $50,000 | $232,326 |
| 2019 | $6,204 | $283,462 | $50,000 | $233,462 |
| 2018 | $4,075 | $242,054 | $50,000 | $192,054 |
| 2017 | $5,445 | $227,984 | $35,000 | $192,984 |
| 2016 | $4,950 | $227,098 | $35,000 | $192,098 |
| 2015 | $4,647 | $187,100 | $30,000 | $157,100 |
| 2014 | $4,647 | $187,100 | $30,000 | $157,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map