512 Miller St Lagrange, GA 30240
Estimated Value: $76,000 - $136,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,128
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 512 Miller St, Lagrange, GA 30240 and is currently estimated at $111,221, approximately $98 per square foot. 512 Miller St is a home located in Troup County with nearby schools including Ethel W. Kight Elementary School, Hollis Hand Elementary School, and Franklin Forest Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2008
Sold by
Mckeen Lamar
Bought by
Adams John and Adams Janis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$23,082
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2008
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank
Bought by
Mckeen Lamar
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2005
Sold by
Bell George
Bought by
Miller Shirley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,200
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2004
Sold by
Juanita D Ariington
Bought by
Arrington Larry E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2001
Sold by
Sandra Jones Sledge
Bought by
Juanita D Ariington
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2001
Sold by
Early Bright
Bought by
Sandra Jones Sledge
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1975
Sold by
Benecke Leta B and Benecke Ernest F
Bought by
Early Bright
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1974
Sold by
Benecke Herman F
Bought by
Benecke Leta B and Benecke Ernest F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1960
Sold by
Austin Clyde H
Bought by
Benecke Herman F
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams John | $28,000 | -- | |
| Mckeen Lamar | $17,500 | -- | |
| Miller Shirley | -- | -- | |
| Bell George | $33,000 | -- | |
| Arrington Larry E | -- | -- | |
| Juanita D Ariington | -- | -- | |
| Sandra Jones Sledge | -- | -- | |
| Early Bright | $5,000 | -- | |
| Benecke Leta B | -- | -- | |
| Benecke Herman F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Adams John | $23,082 | |
| Previous Owner | Bell George | $55,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $860 | $31,520 | $3,720 | $27,800 |
| 2024 | $568 | $20,840 | $3,720 | $17,120 |
| 2023 | $517 | $18,960 | $3,720 | $15,240 |
| 2022 | $596 | $17,960 | $3,720 | $14,240 |
| 2021 | $335 | $11,120 | $3,720 | $7,400 |
| 2020 | $335 | $11,120 | $3,720 | $7,400 |
| 2019 | $293 | $9,720 | $2,960 | $6,760 |
| 2018 | $414 | $13,740 | $3,060 | $10,680 |
| 2017 | $414 | $13,740 | $3,060 | $10,680 |
| 2016 | $406 | $13,454 | $3,060 | $10,394 |
| 2015 | $399 | $13,193 | $2,799 | $10,394 |
| 2014 | $383 | $12,646 | $2,799 | $9,848 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,626 | $2,792 | $10,834 |
Source: Public Records
Map