512 Moore St Hubbard, OH 44425
Estimated Value: $134,823 - $155,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 512 Moore St, Hubbard, OH 44425 and is currently estimated at $147,206, approximately $170 per square foot. 512 Moore St is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including Hubbard Elementary School, Hubbard Middle School, and Hubbard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2007
Sold by
Ashman Ryan C
Bought by
Price Scott R and Gasper Karen A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$49,726
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$97,480
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2007
Sold by
Ashman Ryan C
Bought by
Price Scott R and Gasper Karen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$49,726
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$97,480
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2004
Sold by
Wright Brian P
Bought by
Ashman Ryan C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,560
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1996
Sold by
King Deborah K
Bought by
Wright Brian P and Randall Nicole M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Deborah K King
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price Scott R | $85,000 | None Available | |
| Price Scott R | $85,000 | None Available | |
| Ashman Ryan C | $83,200 | -- | |
| Wright Brian P | $62,000 | -- | |
| Deborah K King | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ashman Ryan C | $85,000 | |
| Closed | Price Scott R | $85,000 | |
| Closed | Ashman Ryan C | $66,560 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,929 | $37,910 | $5,010 | $32,900 |
| 2024 | $1,929 | $37,910 | $5,010 | $32,900 |
| 2023 | $1,895 | $37,910 | $5,010 | $32,900 |
| 2022 | $1,215 | $22,130 | $4,520 | $17,610 |
| 2021 | $1,221 | $22,130 | $4,520 | $17,610 |
| 2020 | $1,226 | $22,130 | $4,520 | $17,610 |
| 2019 | $1,163 | $20,100 | $4,520 | $15,580 |
| 2018 | $1,158 | $20,100 | $4,520 | $15,580 |
| 2017 | $1,155 | $20,100 | $4,520 | $15,580 |
| 2016 | $1,026 | $18,940 | $4,520 | $14,420 |
| 2015 | $1,030 | $18,940 | $4,520 | $14,420 |
| 2014 | $1,007 | $18,940 | $4,520 | $14,420 |
| 2013 | $1,005 | $18,940 | $4,520 | $14,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map