512 N 4th Ave Castlewood, SD 57223
Estimated Value: $439,000 - $578,359
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.95
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 512 N 4th Ave, Castlewood, SD 57223 and is currently estimated at $508,680. 512 N 4th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Castlewood Elementary School, Castlewood Junior High School, and Castlewood High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,576 | $546,088 | $55,343 | $490,745 |
| 2024 | $4,912 | $546,088 | $55,343 | $490,745 |
| 2023 | $5,015 | $250,312 | $50,312 | $200,000 |
| 2022 | $4,912 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map