512 N 5th St Sanger, TX 76266
Estimated Value: $276,000 - $307,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,934
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 512 N 5th St, Sanger, TX 76266 and is currently estimated at $293,089, approximately $151 per square foot. 512 N 5th St is a home with nearby schools including Butterfield Elementary School, Clear Creek Intermediate School, and Sanger Sixth Grade Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2012
Sold by
Rei Equity Partners Llc
Bought by
Wormy Dog Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wormy Dog Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,578 | $325,000 | $59,067 | $265,933 |
| 2024 | $5,578 | $276,000 | $59,067 | $216,933 |
| 2023 | $4,701 | $231,971 | $45,941 | $186,030 |
| 2022 | $3,326 | $150,000 | $21,330 | $128,670 |
| 2021 | $2,207 | $105,000 | $21,330 | $83,670 |
| 2020 | $2,323 | $105,000 | $21,330 | $83,670 |
| 2019 | $2,330 | $102,330 | $21,330 | $81,000 |
| 2018 | $2,342 | $102,330 | $21,330 | $81,000 |
| 2017 | $1,953 | $84,892 | $21,330 | $63,562 |
| 2016 | $1,764 | $76,708 | $21,330 | $55,378 |
| 2015 | -- | $76,708 | $21,330 | $55,378 |
| 2013 | -- | $78,489 | $21,330 | $57,159 |
Source: Public Records
Map