512 Oak Hill Dr Belleville, IL 62223
Estimated Value: $442,243 - $542,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,472
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 512 Oak Hill Dr, Belleville, IL 62223 and is currently estimated at $477,311, approximately $324 per square foot. 512 Oak Hill Dr is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Ellis Elementary School, Emge Junior High School, and Blessed Sacrament Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,332 | $160,673 | $22,893 | $137,780 |
| 2023 | $11,420 | $144,166 | $20,541 | $123,625 |
| 2022 | $10,927 | $130,822 | $18,640 | $112,182 |
| 2021 | $10,444 | $121,458 | $17,306 | $104,152 |
| 2020 | $10,495 | $118,172 | $16,838 | $101,334 |
| 2019 | $10,444 | $118,172 | $16,838 | $101,334 |
| 2018 | $10,165 | $112,921 | $16,090 | $96,831 |
| 2017 | $0 | $105,164 | $14,985 | $90,179 |
| 2016 | $10,317 | $107,654 | $20,690 | $86,964 |
| 2014 | $4,691 | $108,272 | $20,809 | $87,463 |
| 2013 | $10,229 | $115,515 | $22,201 | $93,314 |
Source: Public Records
Map