512 Old State Rd Bailey, CO 80421
Estimated Value: $385,993 - $455,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
880
Sq Ft
$478/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 512 Old State Rd, Bailey, CO 80421 and is currently estimated at $420,498, approximately $477 per square foot. 512 Old State Rd is a home located in Park County with nearby schools including Deer Creek Elementary School, Fitzsimmons Middle School, and Platte Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2005
Sold by
Powels Mike A and Labonde Denise C
Bought by
Powers Mike A and Labonde Powers Denise C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powers Mike A | $159,400 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,230 | $19,210 | $5,150 | $14,060 |
| 2024 | $1,167 | $19,730 | $4,270 | $15,460 |
| 2023 | $1,167 | $19,730 | $4,270 | $15,460 |
| 2022 | $844 | $20,283 | $2,908 | $17,375 |
| 2021 | $1,274 | $20,870 | $2,990 | $17,880 |
| 2020 | $1,142 | $17,970 | $2,430 | $15,540 |
| 2019 | $1,127 | $17,970 | $2,430 | $15,540 |
| 2018 | $958 | $17,970 | $2,430 | $15,540 |
| 2017 | $956 | $14,800 | $2,310 | $12,490 |
| 2016 | $824 | $12,690 | $2,570 | $10,120 |
| 2015 | $831 | $12,690 | $2,570 | $10,120 |
| 2014 | $791 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map