512 Overbrook Rd Baltimore, MD 21212
Estimated Value: $501,000 - $561,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,656
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 512 Overbrook Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212 and is currently estimated at $543,230, approximately $328 per square foot. 512 Overbrook Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Stoneleigh Elementary School, Dumbarton Middle School, and Towson High Law & Public Policy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2000
Sold by
Keller Timothy J
Bought by
Oneill Alan P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1998
Sold by
Koerber Walter A
Bought by
Keller Timothy J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oneill Alan P | $187,900 | -- | |
| Keller Timothy J | $132,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,011 | $448,300 | $99,700 | $348,600 |
| 2024 | $5,011 | $422,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,406 | $396,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,485 | $371,200 | $94,700 | $276,500 |
| 2021 | $4,356 | $363,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,356 | $356,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,231 | $349,200 | $94,700 | $254,500 |
| 2018 | $4,163 | $338,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,857 | $328,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,181 | $318,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,181 | $318,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,181 | $318,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map