512 Park Blvd Versailles, OH 45380
Estimated Value: $214,667 - $289,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,539
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 512 Park Blvd, Versailles, OH 45380 and is currently estimated at $237,917, approximately $154 per square foot. 512 Park Blvd is a home with nearby schools including Versailles Elementary School, Versailles Middle School, and Versailles High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2017
Sold by
Berger Nancy J
Bought by
Grillot Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,583
Outstanding Balance
$108,031
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$129,886
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2002
Sold by
Est Maxine Wogaman
Bought by
Berger Dennis and Berger Nancy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grillot Robert | $149,900 | Attorney | |
| Berger Dennis | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grillot Robert | $131,583 | |
| Previous Owner | Berger Dennis | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,988 | $59,660 | $10,610 | $49,050 |
| 2024 | $1,988 | $59,660 | $10,610 | $49,050 |
| 2023 | $1,992 | $59,660 | $10,610 | $49,050 |
| 2022 | $1,834 | $53,920 | $8,850 | $45,070 |
| 2021 | $1,918 | $53,920 | $8,850 | $45,070 |
| 2020 | $1,929 | $53,920 | $8,850 | $45,070 |
| 2019 | $1,728 | $47,790 | $8,850 | $38,940 |
| 2018 | $1,633 | $47,790 | $8,850 | $38,940 |
| 2017 | $1,374 | $44,910 | $8,850 | $36,060 |
| 2016 | $1,069 | $39,080 | $8,880 | $30,200 |
| 2015 | $1,069 | $39,080 | $8,880 | $30,200 |
| 2014 | $1,013 | $39,080 | $8,880 | $30,200 |
| 2013 | $983 | $36,330 | $8,880 | $27,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map