512 Pine St Farmington, MO 63640
Estimated Value: $135,000 - $211,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 512 Pine St, Farmington, MO 63640 and is currently estimated at $159,005, approximately $207 per square foot. 512 Pine St is a home located in St. Francois County with nearby schools including Farmington Senior High School, St. Paul Lutheran School, and St. Joseph School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2024
Sold by
Noble Howard
Bought by
Moser Jill N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,300
Outstanding Balance
$66,694
Interest Rate
0.7%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$92,311
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1995
Bought by
Noble Howard
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moser Jill N | $86,625 | Preferred Land Title | |
| Noble Howard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moser Jill N | $69,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $672 | $13,350 | $2,090 | $11,260 |
| 2024 | $630 | $12,500 | $2,090 | $10,410 |
| 2023 | $630 | $12,500 | $2,090 | $10,410 |
| 2022 | $632 | $12,500 | $2,090 | $10,410 |
| 2021 | $630 | $12,500 | $2,090 | $10,410 |
| 2020 | $634 | $12,500 | $2,090 | $10,410 |
| 2019 | $634 | $14,240 | $2,090 | $12,150 |
| 2018 | -- | $8,070 | $1,340 | $6,730 |
| 2017 | -- | $8,070 | $1,340 | $6,730 |
| 2016 | $421 | $8,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map