512 Pleasant View Trenton, MO 64683
Estimated Value: $85,308 - $114,000
Studio
--
Bath
984
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 512 Pleasant View, Trenton, MO 64683 and is currently estimated at $103,577, approximately $105 per square foot. 512 Pleasant View is a home with nearby schools including Rissler Elementary School, Trenton Middle School, and Trenton Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2008
Sold by
Keith Michael L
Bought by
Keith Michael L and Keith Heather
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Interest Rate
4.97%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keith Michael L | -- | -- | |
| Keith Michael L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Keith Michael L | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $768 | $10,110 | $1,050 | $9,060 |
| 2024 | $671 | $8,940 | $1,050 | $7,890 |
| 2023 | $672 | $8,940 | $1,050 | $7,890 |
| 2022 | $666 | $8,940 | $1,050 | $7,890 |
| 2021 | $659 | $8,940 | $1,050 | $7,890 |
| 2020 | $661 | $8,940 | $1,050 | $7,890 |
| 2019 | $625 | $8,940 | $1,050 | $7,890 |
| 2018 | $614 | $8,800 | $1,050 | $7,750 |
| 2017 | $604 | $8,800 | $1,050 | $7,750 |
| 2016 | $635 | $8,900 | $1,050 | $7,850 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,900 | $1,050 | $7,850 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,902 | $1,053 | $7,849 |
| 2012 | -- | $46,850 | $5,540 | $41,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map