512 Post Oak Ln Burleson, TX 76028
Estimated Value: $220,891 - $242,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
999
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 512 Post Oak Ln, Burleson, TX 76028 and is currently estimated at $233,223, approximately $233 per square foot. 512 Post Oak Ln is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Bransom Elementary School, Nick Kerr Middle School, and Burleson Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2016
Sold by
Rhodes Association
Bought by
Sutton Mereduith and Sutton Jason P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,280
Outstanding Balance
$96,291
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$136,932
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2016
Sold by
Poole Cindy R and Poole Kenneth W
Bought by
Rhodes And Associates Lp
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sutton Mereduith | -- | None Available | |
| Rhodes And Associates Lp | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sutton Mereduith | $120,280 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,366 | $192,415 | $50,000 | $142,415 |
| 2024 | $1,366 | $201,146 | $50,000 | $151,146 |
| 2023 | $1,366 | $201,146 | $50,000 | $151,146 |
| 2022 | $3,812 | $189,346 | $40,000 | $149,346 |
| 2021 | $3,583 | $145,143 | $35,000 | $110,143 |
| 2020 | $3,398 | $125,247 | $35,000 | $90,247 |
| 2019 | $3,603 | $125,247 | $35,000 | $90,247 |
| 2018 | $3,603 | $125,247 | $35,000 | $90,247 |
| 2017 | $3,256 | $119,054 | $35,000 | $84,054 |
| 2016 | $1,959 | $71,636 | $25,000 | $46,636 |
| 2015 | $1,049 | $71,636 | $25,000 | $46,636 |
| 2014 | $1,049 | $73,702 | $25,000 | $48,702 |
Source: Public Records
Map