512 Prairie Ave Baltic, SD 57003
Estimated Value: $345,156 - $453,000
About This Home
This home is located at 512 Prairie Ave, Baltic, SD 57003 and is currently estimated at $399,078. 512 Prairie Ave is a home with nearby schools including Baltic Elementary School and Baltic Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,038 | $227,100 | $28,900 | $198,200 |
| 2023 | $2,113 | $55,300 | $20,300 | $35,000 |
| 2022 | $446 | $20,300 | $20,300 | $0 |
| 2021 | $525 | $25,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $525 | $25,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $469 | $21,945 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $391 | $21,945 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $391 | $20,378 | $20,378 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map