Estimated Value: $118,010 - $173,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,581
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 512 Prairie View Dr, Salem, IL 62881 and is currently estimated at $153,253. 512 Prairie View Dr is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Franklin Park Middle School, Hawthorn Elementary School, and Salem Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2022
Sold by
King William A and King Colleen M
Bought by
William And Colleen King Living Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| William And Colleen King Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,043 | $35,940 | $8,440 | $27,500 |
| 2023 | $1,121 | $33,590 | $7,890 | $25,700 |
| 2022 | $1,197 | $30,530 | $7,170 | $23,360 |
| 2021 | $1,256 | $28,530 | $6,700 | $21,830 |
| 2020 | $1,250 | $28,310 | $6,650 | $21,660 |
| 2019 | $1,279 | $27,280 | $6,410 | $20,870 |
| 2018 | $1,927 | $27,280 | $6,410 | $20,870 |
| 2017 | $1,295 | $26,740 | $6,280 | $20,460 |
| 2016 | $1,321 | $25,160 | $5,920 | $19,240 |
| 2015 | $17 | $25,160 | $5,920 | $19,240 |
| 2012 | $17 | $24,660 | $5,800 | $18,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map