512 Rivera Dr Saluda, SC 29138
Estimated Value: $87,243 - $211,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 512 Rivera Dr, Saluda, SC 29138 and is currently estimated at $153,748, approximately $106 per square foot. 512 Rivera Dr is a home with nearby schools including Saluda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2013
Sold by
Pugh Carl D
Bought by
Pugh Carl D and Pugh Shirley M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2013
Sold by
Pugh Carl D
Bought by
Pugh Carl D and Shirley M Pugh H
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pugh Carl D | -- | -- | |
| Pugh Carl D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $389 | $1,440 | $320 | $1,120 |
| 2024 | $389 | $1,440 | $320 | $1,120 |
| 2023 | $389 | $1,440 | $320 | $1,120 |
| 2022 | $0 | $1,440 | $320 | $1,120 |
| 2021 | $0 | $1,440 | $320 | $1,120 |
| 2020 | $0 | $1,360 | $240 | $1,120 |
| 2019 | $0 | $1,360 | $240 | $1,120 |
| 2018 | -- | $1,360 | $240 | $1,120 |
| 2017 | -- | $1,360 | $240 | $1,120 |