512 S 2nd St Jefferson, OR 97352
Estimated Value: $365,374 - $408,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 512 S 2nd St, Jefferson, OR 97352 and is currently estimated at $383,594, approximately $280 per square foot. 512 S 2nd St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2009
Sold by
Prestwich Dee Lynn
Bought by
Patzer Larry A and Patzer Theresa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,102
Outstanding Balance
$106,197
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$277,397
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patzer Larry A | $166,700 | Amerititle |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patzer Larry A | $170,102 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,386 | $162,890 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,386 | $158,150 | -- | -- |