512 S 3rd Ave Sterling, CO 80751
Estimated Value: $203,000 - $261,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,588
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 512 S 3rd Ave, Sterling, CO 80751 and is currently estimated at $240,765, approximately $151 per square foot. 512 S 3rd Ave is a home located in Logan County with nearby schools including Campbell Elementary School, Ayres Elementary School, and Sterling Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $764 | $15,358 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $410 | $14,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $410 | $14,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $476 | $11,300 | $1,500 | $9,800 |
| 2021 | $465 | $11,630 | $1,540 | $10,090 |
| 2020 | $445 | $21,160 | $1,450 | $19,710 |
| 2019 | $498 | $21,160 | $1,450 | $19,710 |
| 2018 | $799 | $9,450 | $1,090 | $8,360 |
| 2017 | $786 | $45,910 | $5,290 | $40,620 |
| 2015 | $846 | $44,290 | $4,910 | $39,380 |
| 2014 | $846 | $42,850 | $4,910 | $37,940 |
| 2013 | $846 | $42,850 | $4,910 | $37,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map