512 S Main St Bourbon, IN 46504
Estimated Value: $135,000 - $183,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,474
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 512 S Main St, Bourbon, IN 46504 and is currently estimated at $167,532, approximately $113 per square foot. 512 S Main St is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Triton Elementary School, Triton Junior-Senior High School, and Bourbon Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2019
Sold by
Senff Matthew W
Bought by
Senff Claudia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senff Claudia | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Senff Claudia | $64,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,009 | $129,200 | $15,700 | $113,500 |
| 2024 | $951 | $102,600 | $15,700 | $86,900 |
| 2022 | $951 | $103,000 | $15,700 | $87,300 |
| 2021 | $758 | $84,000 | $13,100 | $70,900 |
| 2020 | $816 | $85,200 | $13,100 | $72,100 |
| 2019 | $670 | $78,200 | $12,100 | $66,100 |
| 2018 | $639 | $75,100 | $11,600 | $63,500 |
| 2017 | $611 | $75,000 | $11,600 | $63,400 |
| 2016 | $561 | $73,100 | $11,600 | $61,500 |
| 2014 | $565 | $70,900 | $11,600 | $59,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map