512 S Main St MacKay, ID 83251
Estimated Value: $108,769 - $224,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
600
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 512 S Main St, MacKay, ID 83251 and is currently estimated at $157,942, approximately $263 per square foot. 512 S Main St is a home with nearby schools including Mackay Elementary School and Mackay Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1999
Bought by
Lords Gary S and Lords Patricia D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lords Gary S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $580 | $65,980 | $29,810 | $36,170 |
| 2024 | $580 | $66,240 | $29,810 | $36,430 |
| 2023 | $451 | $66,760 | $29,810 | $36,950 |
| 2022 | $501 | $57,930 | $25,840 | $32,090 |
| 2021 | $574 | $56,180 | $24,090 | $32,090 |
| 2020 | $578 | $52,950 | $20,470 | $32,480 |
| 2018 | $574 | $53,730 | $20,470 | $33,260 |
| 2017 | $560 | $53,730 | $20,470 | $33,260 |
| 2016 | $568 | $53,920 | $20,470 | $33,450 |
| 2015 | $558 | $54,310 | $20,470 | $33,840 |
| 2011 | $455 | $55,680 | $20,470 | $35,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map