512 SE 1st St Boynton Beach, FL 33435
Downtown Boynton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $336,938 - $637,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
918
Sq Ft
$469/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 512 SE 1st St, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 and is currently estimated at $430,235, approximately $468 per square foot. 512 SE 1st St is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Forest Park Elementary School, Boynton Beach Community High School, and Congress Community Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2021
Sold by
Upright Investments Ii Llc
Bought by
Hurst Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,653
Outstanding Balance
$210,176
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$220,059
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2012
Sold by
Conroy Patrick J
Bought by
Upright Investments Ii Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hurst Matthew | $240,000 | Newman Guaranty Ttl Ins Agcy | |
| Hurst Matthew | $240,000 | Newman Guaranty Title | |
| Upright Investments Ii Llc | $55,100 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hurst Matthew | $235,653 | |
| Closed | Hurst Matthew | $235,653 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,427 | $252,330 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,427 | $253,635 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,335 | $241,599 | $78,500 | $183,938 |
| 2022 | $4,840 | $219,635 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,450 | $170,878 | $51,480 | $119,398 |
| 2020 | $3,175 | $153,920 | $51,480 | $102,440 |
| 2019 | $2,931 | $138,340 | $47,880 | $90,460 |
| 2018 | $2,753 | $145,628 | $35,669 | $109,959 |
| 2017 | $2,528 | $127,570 | $36,772 | $90,798 |
| 2016 | $2,338 | $85,579 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,147 | $77,799 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $70,726 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map