512 Sharp Dr Desoto, TX 75115
Estimated Value: $244,990 - $277,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,446
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 512 Sharp Dr, Desoto, TX 75115 and is currently estimated at $260,748, approximately $180 per square foot. 512 Sharp Dr is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Ruby Young Elementary School, Desoto West Middle (Isteam), and DeSoto Private School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2015
Sold by
Averitte Dorothy Theresa and Shambliin Ronald Hughes
Bought by
Esquivel Orlando and Demiranda Rosalba Hernandez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,007
Outstanding Balance
$85,206
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$175,542
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Esquivel Orlando | -- | Capital Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Esquivel Orlando | $108,007 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,324 | $233,170 | $50,000 | $183,170 |
| 2024 | $5,324 | $233,170 | $50,000 | $183,170 |
| 2023 | $5,324 | $233,620 | $50,000 | $183,620 |
| 2022 | $4,848 | $192,420 | $50,000 | $142,420 |
| 2021 | $4,798 | $177,280 | $40,000 | $137,280 |
| 2020 | $4,776 | $166,370 | $40,000 | $126,370 |
| 2019 | $3,922 | $136,770 | $25,000 | $111,770 |
| 2018 | $3,922 | $136,770 | $25,000 | $111,770 |
| 2017 | $2,993 | $104,660 | $20,000 | $84,660 |
| 2016 | $2,993 | $104,660 | $20,000 | $84,660 |
| 2015 | $285 | $66,980 | $15,000 | $51,980 |
| 2014 | $285 | $66,980 | $15,000 | $51,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map