Seller's Agent in 2018
Jim Kinsey
Canyon Trail Realty, LLC
(208) 539-6639
20 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $468,000 - $543,306
This home is located at 512 Silver Beach Dr, Jerome, ID 83338 since 07 June 2018 and is currently estimated at $503,077, approximately $279 per square foot. This property was built in 2018. 512 Silver Beach Dr is a home located in Jerome County with nearby schools including Horizon Elementary School, Summit Elementary School, and Jerome Middle School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sundquist Guy | -- | Titleone | |
| Sundquist Guy | -- | First American Title Jerome |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/05/2018 10/05/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/05/2018 10/05/18 | Price Changed | $320,000 | +20.3% | $177 / Sq Ft |
| 09/24/2018 09/24/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/23/2018 08/23/18 | Price Changed | $266,000 | +0.4% | $148 / Sq Ft |
| 06/07/2018 06/07/18 | For Sale | $265,000 | -- | $147 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,564 | $472,836 | $65,795 | $407,041 |
| 2024 | $2,660 | $468,209 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,660 | $477,762 | $65,795 | $411,967 |
| 2022 | $2,433 | $367,405 | $65,795 | $301,610 |
| 2021 | $2,158 | $304,437 | $44,087 | $260,350 |
| 2020 | $2,353 | $285,147 | $44,087 | $241,060 |
| 2019 | $1,942 | $287,557 | $44,087 | $243,470 |
| 2018 | $0 | $220,690 | $35,270 | $185,420 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Jim Kinsey
Canyon Trail Realty, LLC
(208) 539-6639
20 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Dan Wise
Canyon Trail Realty, LLC
(208) 539-2609
69 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Anne Armbrust
Canyon Trail Realty, LLC
(208) 320-2040
1 Total Sale
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98695419
APN: RP005520001020
Ask me questions while you tour the home.