512 Sinclair Dr North Augusta, SC 29841
Estimated Value: $209,198 - $245,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,028
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 512 Sinclair Dr, North Augusta, SC 29841 and is currently estimated at $233,050, approximately $114 per square foot. 512 Sinclair Dr is a home located in Aiken County with nearby schools including Mossy Creek Elementary School, Paul Knox Middle School, and North Augusta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2022
Sold by
Bruce Robert S and Carpenter Olivia
Bought by
Barrantes Isabel C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2021
Sold by
Bruce Robert S
Bought by
Bruce Robert S and Carpenter Olivia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2013
Sold by
Chavous Craig M
Bought by
Jones Chavous Craig M and Jones Chavous Morgan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2007
Sold by
Morgan Charles M and Morgan Faye C
Bought by
Chavous Craig M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barrantes Isabel C | $1,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bruce Robert S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bruce Robert A | $150,000 | None Available | |
| Bruce Robert | $150,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Jones Chavous Craig M | -- | -- | |
| Chavous Craig M | $130,000 | Nationwide Title Clearing In |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jones Chavous Craig M | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chavous Craig M | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,137 | $9,360 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,139 | $9,350 | $2,380 | $174,380 |
| 2022 | $1,049 | $9,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $805 | $7,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $725 | $5,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $725 | $5,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $733 | $5,950 | $890 | $5,060 |
| 2017 | $703 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $675 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $625 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $626 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map