512 Sunset Dr Prophetstown, IL 61277
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $259,415
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 512 Sunset Dr, Prophetstown, IL 61277 and is currently estimated at $238,854, approximately $155 per square foot. 512 Sunset Dr is a home located in Whiteside County with nearby schools including Prophetstown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2018
Sold by
Farmers National Bank
Bought by
Emery Charles G and Emery Neva J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2018
Sold by
Sterling Commercial Const
Bought by
Farmers National Bank
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emery Charles G | -- | -- | |
| Farmers National Bank | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,587 | $76,594 | $990 | $75,604 |
| 2023 | $4,965 | $69,841 | $903 | $68,938 |
| 2022 | $4,373 | $61,507 | $795 | $60,712 |
| 2021 | $4,027 | $55,997 | $724 | $55,273 |
| 2020 | $4,126 | $55,879 | $722 | $55,157 |
| 2019 | $3,183 | $45,886 | $817 | $45,069 |
| 2018 | $4,290 | $47,589 | $847 | $46,742 |
| 2017 | $76 | $45,058 | $830 | $44,228 |
| 2016 | $76 | $45,030 | $802 | $44,228 |
Source: Public Records
Map