512 Surfside Dr Surfside Beach, SC 29575
Estimated Value: $827,000 - $1,063,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,490
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 512 Surfside Dr, Surfside Beach, SC 29575 and is currently estimated at $975,793, approximately $279 per square foot. 512 Surfside Dr is a home with nearby schools including Seaside Elementary, St. James Intermediate, and St. James High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2010
Sold by
Churchill Christopher J
Bought by
Adkins Ronald G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2003
Sold by
Mcnair Jo An S
Bought by
Churchill Christopher J and Churchill Mary C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adkins Ronald G | $105,000 | -- | |
| Churchill Christopher J | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Churchill Christopher J | $63,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,034 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,034 | $49,723 | $18,386 | $31,337 |
| 2023 | $2,034 | $16,146 | $3,836 | $12,310 |
| 2021 | $1,797 | $56,323 | $13,934 | $42,389 |
| 2020 | $1,757 | $56,323 | $13,934 | $42,389 |
| 2019 | $1,757 | $56,323 | $13,934 | $42,389 |
| 2018 | $1,525 | $36,857 | $8,727 | $28,130 |
| 2017 | -- | $21,061 | $4,987 | $16,074 |
| 2016 | -- | $21,061 | $4,987 | $16,074 |
| 2015 | $1,156 | $8,727 | $8,727 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,120 | $4,987 | $4,987 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map