512 Suwannee Ave SW Live Oak, FL 32064
Estimated Value: $149,441 - $186,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,071
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 512 Suwannee Ave SW, Live Oak, FL 32064 and is currently estimated at $167,110, approximately $156 per square foot. 512 Suwannee Ave SW is a home with nearby schools including Suwannee Springcrest Elementary School, Suwannee Riverside Elementary School, and Suwannee Pineview Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2018
Sold by
Mahan Michael W
Bought by
Mahan Cher
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2006
Sold by
Vanzant Martha M
Bought by
Mahan Michael W and Mahan Cheryl M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,700
Outstanding Balance
$52,166
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$114,944
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mahan Cher | -- | Attorney | |
| Mahan Michael W | $103,000 | Suwannee Valley Title Servic |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mahan Michael W | $92,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,016 | $100,153 | $8,457 | $91,696 |
| 2024 | $1,896 | $93,707 | $7,975 | $85,732 |
| 2023 | $1,896 | $74,014 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,660 | $69,646 | $7,975 | $61,671 |
| 2021 | $1,509 | $61,359 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,426 | $57,858 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,430 | $57,858 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,431 | $57,858 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,431 | $57,858 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,453 | $57,858 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,348 | $57,858 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,370 | $58,280 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map