512 SW 12th Ave Ocala, FL 34471
Southeast Ocala NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $154,000 - $190,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,603
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 512 SW 12th Ave, Ocala, FL 34471 and is currently estimated at $177,308, approximately $110 per square foot. 512 SW 12th Ave is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Eighth Street Elementary School, Osceola Middle School, and Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2021
Sold by
Gordon William D and Gordon Jessica J
Bought by
Gordon Jessica J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2012
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Gordon William D and Gordon Jessica J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2012
Sold by
Sarjoo Drupattie
Bought by
U S Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2005
Sold by
Junor Mark A
Bought by
Sarjoo Drupattie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,600
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2005
Sold by
Jackson David M
Bought by
Junor Mark A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$10,237
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2004
Sold by
Doher Gabe
Bought by
Jackson David M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,250
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2004
Sold by
Williams Ernestine B
Bought by
Doher Gabe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,250
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gordon Jessica J | -- | None Available | |
| Gordon William D | $9,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| U S Bank National Association | $300 | Attorney | |
| Sarjoo Drupattie | $84,000 | Superior Title Insurance Age | |
| Junor Mark A | $68,300 | -- | |
| Jackson David M | $46,000 | Superior Land Title Inc | |
| Doher Gabe | $39,000 | Superior Land Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sarjoo Drupattie | $75,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Junor Mark A | $10,237 | |
| Previous Owner | Junor Mark A | $54,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Jackson David M | $68,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,553 | $121,581 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,440 | $110,528 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,377 | $100,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,031 | $91,345 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,449 | $63,480 | $5,616 | $57,864 |
| 2020 | $910 | $49,791 | $3,120 | $46,671 |
| 2019 | $924 | $50,044 | $3,120 | $46,924 |
| 2018 | $864 | $47,570 | $1,560 | $46,010 |
| 2017 | $880 | $47,619 | $1,560 | $46,059 |
| 2016 | $877 | $46,898 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $820 | $43,187 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $746 | $42,224 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map