512 Thoreau St Concord, MA 01742
Estimated Value: $993,000 - $1,283,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,927
Sq Ft
$600/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 512 Thoreau St, Concord, MA 01742 and is currently estimated at $1,156,017, approximately $599 per square foot. 512 Thoreau St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Alcott Elementary School, Concord Middle School, and Concord Carlisle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2017
Sold by
Borella F M Dollina
Bought by
F M Dollina Borella Lt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2011
Sold by
Sorrenti Donald R
Bought by
Dollina-Borella F M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| F M Dollina Borella Lt | -- | -- | |
| Dollina-Borella F M | $275,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $144 | $1,083,100 | $725,700 | $357,400 |
| 2024 | $13,836 | $1,053,800 | $725,700 | $328,100 |
| 2023 | $13,030 | $1,005,400 | $659,700 | $345,700 |
| 2022 | $11,963 | $810,500 | $527,600 | $282,900 |
| 2021 | $11,829 | $803,600 | $527,600 | $276,000 |
| 2020 | $11,125 | $781,800 | $527,600 | $254,200 |
| 2019 | $10,878 | $766,600 | $512,400 | $254,200 |
| 2018 | $10,565 | $739,300 | $488,000 | $251,300 |
| 2017 | $9,940 | $706,500 | $464,800 | $241,700 |
| 2016 | $9,910 | $711,900 | $464,800 | $247,100 |
| 2015 | $9,311 | $651,600 | $430,400 | $221,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map