Buyer's Agent in 2020
Mary Edwards
RE/MAX
(812) 369-6808
61 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $316,000 - $505,000
Enjoy downtown living in this beautifully restored early 1900s home with bungalow style. All of the style you want with the practical updates that make this feel like a much newer home located in Maple Heights near Upland Brewery and the B-Line Trail. This open home with gorgeous hardwoods, a formal living room, study, dining room and open kitchen makes entertaining a breeze. Plus there is a main level bedroom and full bath. The exquisitely updated kitchen has ceramic tile, quartz countertops, custom cabinetry, and farm sink. The upper level has a loft landing that is perfect for media space or additional study area. There are two additional bedrooms up with great dormer features and a full bath. Practical features of this home includes spray foam insulation, whole home fan, high-efficiency HVAC and superb finishes. There is a large cedar carport and adjacent garden shed for convenience in rear of home. Live the downtown Bloomington lifestyle with conveniences and great proximity to Indiana University.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holbrow Gabriel | $383,000 | John Bethell Title Company, In | |
| George Rachel A | $350,000 | -- | |
| George Rachel A | $350,000 | Titleplus! | |
| Ausborn Scot A | -- | None Available | |
| Basman Cem M | -- | None Available | |
| Murphy Matthew R | -- | None Available | |
| Richardson Timothy J | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holbrow Gabriel | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ausborn Scot A | $303,723 | |
| Previous Owner | Basman Cem M | $225,799 | |
| Previous Owner | Murphy Matthew R | $48,950 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/26/2020 10/26/20 | Sold | $383,000 | -4.1% | $178 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/17/2020 09/17/20 | For Sale | $399,500 | +14.1% | $185 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/18/2017 12/18/17 | Sold | $350,000 | -7.7% | $162 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/18/2017 12/18/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/05/2017 10/05/17 | For Sale | $379,000 | +27.0% | $176 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/04/2013 06/04/13 | Sold | $298,500 | -4.0% | $139 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/11/2013 03/11/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/08/2013 03/08/13 | For Sale | $311,000 | -- | $144 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,057 | $434,700 | $62,100 | $372,600 |
| 2024 | $5,057 | $453,100 | $38,200 | $414,900 |
| 2023 | $4,590 | $418,700 | $35,700 | $383,000 |
| 2022 | $4,583 | $414,700 | $31,700 | $383,000 |
| 2021 | $3,972 | $378,200 | $21,600 | $356,600 |
| 2020 | $3,407 | $323,800 | $19,000 | $304,800 |
| 2019 | $3,362 | $317,700 | $19,000 | $298,700 |
| 2018 | $2,972 | $280,400 | $14,500 | $265,900 |
| 2017 | $2,976 | $280,500 | $14,500 | $266,000 |
| 2016 | $2,716 | $257,800 | $21,800 | $236,000 |
| 2014 | $2,985 | $280,700 | $21,800 | $258,900 |
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Mary Edwards
RE/MAX
(812) 369-6808
61 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Kristi Gibbs
Century 21 Scheetz - Bloomington
(812) 606-9790
1 in this area
218 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2013
Jane Henderson
Henderson Real Estate
(812) 322-2050
8 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202037494
APN: 53-05-32-112-010.000-005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.