NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,201,000 - $1,462,000

6 Beds
4 Baths
2,560 Sq Ft
$518/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Property is near public transit, schools, and shops
  • 1 Fireplace
  • P.S. 81 - Robert J. Christen Rated A-
  • Wood Flooring
  • Granite Countertops

About This Home

As of January 2019

ENJOY YOUR LIVING, NO Board Approval - Perfect Home Nestled In Nature Yet Minutes To Everything. In Riverdale 3 Level House W/ Separate Walk Out In-Law Apt. 5 Entrances, 5 Bedrooms, 3 Full Baths, 2 Powder Rooms, Separate Den, Stone Patio, Finished Attic & Garage. Inviting Foyer, Charming Open Living & Family Room W/ Wood Burning Fire Place & Access To Large Wooden Deck. Enormous Windowed Kitchen, SS Appl, Cherry Cabinets, French Door To Formal Dining Room. Granite & Marble Tiling Throughout Kitchen & Bathrooms. Huge BRs & Abundant Closet Space. Garage & Driveway Offers Lots Of Parking. Bathroom W/Jacuzzi, Full Finished Basement W/Sep Entrance. Enjoy Scenic View Of Mount St Vincent's Beautiful Wooded Campus. Walk To The Local Community, Private School SAR, Riverdale Country, Horace Mann, Express & Local Buses, Shopping, Restaurants, Parks, Library. Just 10 Min Walk To Riverdale Metro North Train Station - 24 Min To GrandCentral. Easy Access To Major Highways, Credit Check & App Req Additional Information: HeatingFuel:Oil Below Ground,ParkingFeatures:1 Car Attached,

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Chintan Trivedi

RE/MAX In The City License #10311203986 Listed on: 10/19/2018

Year Built

  • Built in 1899

Lot Details

  • Stone Wall
  • Sloped Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway
  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Bungalow
  • Stone Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,560 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Wood Flooring

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Granite Countertops

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Storage

Outdoor Features

  • Deck
  • Patio

Location

  • Property is near public transit, schools, and shops

Schools

  • Contact Agent Elementary And Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 059570403

Year Built

Built in 1899

Lot Details

5,184 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions
  • Available Date: 2018-11-01

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow
  • Property SubType: Single Family Residence
  • Levels: Split Entry (Bi-Level), Three Or More
  • Year Built: 1899
  • Building Stories: 3
  • CurrentPrice: 4500.00
  • CurrentPrice_By_LivingArea: 1.75781
  • ListPrice_By_LivingArea: 1.75781
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 3

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Tankless Water Heater, Gas Water Heater
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Formal Dining, Granite Counters, Primary Bathroom, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Basement: Storage Space, Walk-Out Access
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2560

Garage/Parking

  • Total Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Description: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Off Street

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Near School, Near Shops, Stone/Brick Wall, Sloped
  • Parcel Number: 059570403
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Contact Agent
  • High School: Contact Agent

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/11/2024 12/11/24 Off Market $4,500 -- --
12/10/2024 12/10/24 Off Market $4,000 -- --
01/24/2019 01/24/19 Rented $4,500 +12.5% --
01/14/2019 01/14/19 Rented $4,000 -11.1% --
01/02/2019 01/02/19 For Rent $4,500 -18.2% --
10/19/2018 10/19/18 Under Contract -- -- --
10/19/2018 10/19/18 For Rent $5,500 -- --
Source: OneKey® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $11,974 $59,616 $15,908 $43,708
2025 $11,866 $59,616 $14,242 $45,374
2024 $11,866 $59,080 $12,794 $46,286
2023 $11,320 $55,738 $13,443 $42,295
2022 $10,513 $74,640 $18,060 $56,580
2021 $10,455 $60,600 $18,060 $42,540
2020 $10,516 $63,900 $18,060 $45,840
2019 $10,299 $65,880 $18,060 $47,820
2018 $9,468 $46,448 $14,237 $32,211
2017 $8,946 $43,884 $15,449 $28,435
2016 $8,276 $41,400 $17,024 $24,376
2015 $4,993 $41,400 $19,896 $21,504
2014 $4,993 $41,028 $18,078 $22,950

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: H4848850

OneKey® MLS

APN: 05957-0403

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.