512 W Griggs St Urbana, IL 61801
West Urbana NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $67,414 - $220,000
Studio
1
Bath
400
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 512 W Griggs St, Urbana, IL 61801 and is currently estimated at $133,854, approximately $334 per square foot. 512 W Griggs St is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Leal Elementary School, Urbana Middle School, and Urbana High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,257 | $19,240 | $9,200 | $10,040 |
| 2024 | $1,128 | $18,190 | $8,700 | $9,490 |
| 2023 | $1,128 | $16,600 | $7,940 | $8,660 |
| 2022 | $1,004 | $15,280 | $7,310 | $7,970 |
| 2021 | $890 | $14,240 | $6,810 | $7,430 |
| 2020 | $841 | $13,820 | $6,610 | $7,210 |
| 2019 | $817 | $13,820 | $6,610 | $7,210 |
| 2018 | $818 | $13,920 | $6,660 | $7,260 |
| 2017 | $846 | $13,920 | $6,660 | $7,260 |
| 2016 | $799 | $13,520 | $6,470 | $7,050 |
| 2015 | $759 | $13,520 | $6,470 | $7,050 |
| 2014 | $748 | $13,060 | $6,250 | $6,810 |
| 2013 | $767 | $13,330 | $6,380 | $6,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map