NOT LISTED FOR SALE

512 W Live Oak St Cuero, TX 77954

Studio
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
6,316 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 512 W Live Oak St, Cuero, TX 77954. 512 W Live Oak St is a home located in DeWitt County with nearby schools including French Elementary School, Hunt Elementary School, and Cuero Junior High School.

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2020 $84 $3,340 $3,340 $0
2019 -- $3,340 $3,340 $0
2018 -- $3,340 $3,340 $0
2017 -- $1,030 $1,030 $0
2016 -- $6,200 $1,030 $5,170
2015 -- $6,200 $1,030 $5,170
2014 -- $6,200 $1,030 $5,170
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.