512 W Parker Ave Chaffee, MO 63740
Estimated Value: $131,000 - $143,174
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,014
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 512 W Parker Ave, Chaffee, MO 63740 and is currently estimated at $138,044, approximately $136 per square foot. 512 W Parker Ave is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Chaffee Elementary School, Chaffee Junior/Senior High School, and St. Ambrose School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2013
Sold by
Stearnes Robert and Stearnes Betty
Bought by
Friga Justin David and Graham Ashley Nichole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,320
Outstanding Balance
$50,670
Interest Rate
4.62%
Estimated Equity
$87,374
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2011
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing And Urban Developme
Bought by
Stearnes Robert and Stearnes Betty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Friga Justin David | -- | -- | |
| Stearnes Robert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History