512 W Poplar St Plainfield, WI 54966
Estimated Value: $154,649 - $173,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.79
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 512 W Poplar St, Plainfield, WI 54966 and is currently estimated at $163,412. 512 W Poplar St is a home with nearby schools including Tri-County Elementary School, Tri-County Middle School, and Tri-County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2019
Sold by
Miller Danny P and Miller Daniel P
Bought by
Miller Daniel P and Miller Nancy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,000
Outstanding Balance
$46,014
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$117,398
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2016
Sold by
Buckhardt Elaine M
Bought by
Miller Danny P and Miller Daniel P
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Daniel P | -- | Knight Barry Title | |
| Miller Danny P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Daniel P | $53,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,837 | $80,000 | $5,000 | $75,000 |
| 2024 | $1,775 | $80,000 | $5,000 | $75,000 |
| 2023 | $1,940 | $80,000 | $5,000 | $75,000 |
| 2022 | $1,587 | $80,000 | $5,000 | $75,000 |
| 2021 | $1,275 | $68,500 | $5,000 | $63,500 |
| 2020 | $1,478 | $79,000 | $5,000 | $74,000 |
| 2019 | $1,494 | $79,000 | $5,000 | $74,000 |
| 2018 | $1,524 | $79,000 | $5,000 | $74,000 |
| 2017 | $826 | $47,000 | $5,000 | $42,000 |
| 2016 | $752 | $38,200 | $4,600 | $33,600 |
| 2015 | $771 | $38,200 | $4,600 | $33,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $38,200 | $4,600 | $33,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $38,200 | $4,600 | $33,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map