512 Watkins St Covington, KY 41011
Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $96,675 - $148,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,162
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 512 Watkins St, Covington, KY 41011 and is currently estimated at $122,338, approximately $105 per square foot. 512 Watkins St is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Holmes High School, Prince of Peace School, and Saint Augustine Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2011
Sold by
Jld Management Llc
Bought by
Saint Elizabeth Medical Center Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2009
Sold by
Perkins Normal Lee
Bought by
Jld Management Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2004
Sold by
Perkins Normal Lee and Perkins Mary Ruth
Bought by
Perkins Normal Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1998
Sold by
Columbia Federal Savings
Bought by
Perkins Normal L and Perkins Mary R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$17,500
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saint Elizabeth Medical Center Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Jld Management Llc | $45,000 | None Available | |
| Perkins Normal Lee | -- | -- | |