512 West Dr Saint Louis, MO 63130
Estimated Value: $394,000 - $519,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,062
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 512 West Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63130 and is currently estimated at $471,386, approximately $228 per square foot. 512 West Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Flynn Park Elementary, Brittany Woods Middle School, and University City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2000
Sold by
Realco Services Inc
Bought by
Cohen Jonathan L and Cohen Donna O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,400
Outstanding Balance
$66,157
Interest Rate
8.22%
Estimated Equity
$405,229
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2000
Sold by
Eighteen Investments Inc
Bought by
Realco Services Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$218,000
Interest Rate
8.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2000
Sold by
Strong William P
Bought by
Eighteen Investments Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$218,000
Interest Rate
8.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2000
Sold by
Bauer Helen G and Strong William P
Bought by
Strong Julia L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cohen Jonathan L | $238,000 | -- | |
| Realco Services Inc | $172,500 | -- | |
| Eighteen Investments Inc | $149,000 | -- | |
| Strong Julia L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cohen Jonathan L | $190,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Realco Services Inc | $218,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,828 | $71,490 | $52,950 | $18,540 |
| 2024 | $4,828 | $67,830 | $43,340 | $24,490 |
| 2023 | $4,822 | $67,830 | $43,340 | $24,490 |
| 2022 | $5,104 | $66,940 | $43,340 | $23,600 |
| 2021 | $5,051 | $66,940 | $43,340 | $23,600 |
| 2020 | $4,149 | $53,460 | $38,490 | $14,970 |
| 2019 | $4,109 | $53,460 | $38,490 | $14,970 |
| 2018 | $3,867 | $46,490 | $25,190 | $21,300 |
| 2017 | $3,875 | $46,490 | $25,190 | $21,300 |
| 2016 | $3,495 | $40,090 | $22,380 | $17,710 |
| 2015 | $3,510 | $40,090 | $22,380 | $17,710 |
| 2014 | $4,062 | $45,690 | $14,360 | $31,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map