NOT LISTED FOR SALE

512 Westside Ct Pasadena, TX 77502

Estimated Value: $197,000 - $251,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,652 Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 9, 2021

Current estimated payment $1,719 / mo

62 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2021

Nice 3 bedroom ranch home in Pasadena with ample living area and spacious bedrooms. Tile in most area's except Living room (Wood Floor)and bedrooms that have carpet.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Francisco Campos

First Choice Real Estate License #0403354 Listed on: 01/20/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Leslie Fernandez

Texas Ally Real Estate Group, LLC License #0513729

Texas Ally Real Estate Group, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,417

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 7,480 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,652 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Crown Molding
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Utility Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,417

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

7,480 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1717
  • Subdivision Name: Westside Court
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:093-486-000-0017
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Crown Molding, Pantry, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 1652.0

Schools

  • Elementary School: FISHER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (PASADENA)
  • Junior High Dist: 41 - Pasadena
  • High School: SAM RAYBURN HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: PARKVIEW INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4417.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 27, 2025
Sold by
Gonzalez Ricardo
Bought by
Leda Investment Inc
Current Estimated Value
$226,792

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 30, 2023
Sold by
Gonzalez Griselda
Bought by
Gonzalez Ricardo

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 20, 2021
Closed on
Apr 9, 2021
List Price
$189,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.23%
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 25, 2014
Sold by
Santos Teodoro and Santos Maria
Bought by
Torres Robert I

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$102,116
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 23, 2014
Sold by
Torres Robert I
Bought by
Leda Investments Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$102,116
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 12, 2013

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Leda Investment Inc -- None Listed On Document
Leda Investment Inc -- None Listed On Document
Gonzalez Ricardo -- None Listed On Document
Gonzalez Ricardo -- None Listed On Document
Torres Robert I -- None Available
Leda Investments Inc $94,000 None Available
Santos Teodoro -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Gonzalez Ricardo $155,000
Previous Owner Torres Robert I $102,116
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/30/2021 12/30/21 Off Market $1,200 -- --
04/09/2021 04/09/21 Sold -- -- --
03/10/2021 03/10/21 Pending -- -- --
01/22/2021 01/22/21 For Sale $189,900 0.0% $115 / Sq Ft
02/01/2018 02/01/18 Rented $1,200 0.0% --
01/03/2018 01/03/18 For Rent $1,200 0.0% --
01/03/2018 01/03/18 Rented $1,200 -- --
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,186 $247,503 $59,075 $188,428
2024 $6,186 $251,058 $59,075 $191,983
2023 $6,186 $259,844 $44,828 $215,016
2022 $5,029 $199,231 $44,828 $154,403
2021 $4,269 $161,000 $44,828 $116,172
2020 $4,417 $161,000 $44,828 $116,172
2019 $4,612 $159,055 $44,828 $114,227
2018 $1,625 $113,638 $29,367 $84,271
2017 $3,117 $113,638 $29,367 $84,271
2016 $2,480 $90,418 $19,578 $70,840
2015 $2,485 $90,418 $16,315 $74,103
2014 $2,485 $90,418 $16,315 $74,103

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 39984901

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 0934860000017

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.