Estimated Value: $210,000 - $264,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,011
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 512 Whittier Ave, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $233,864, approximately $231 per square foot. 512 Whittier Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Ocoee Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2000
Sold by
Harry L Miller Tr and Esther H Miller Tr
Bought by
Lopez Lois and Saucedo Luciano
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1995
Sold by
Miller Harry L and Miller Esther H
Bought by
Miller Harry L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Lois | $60,000 | -- | |
| Miller Harry L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lopez Lois | $0 | |
| Closed | Lopez Lois | $3,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $851 | $59,069 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $851 | $59,069 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $704 | $57,516 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $704 | $54,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $665 | $52,686 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $653 | $51,151 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $621 | $50,445 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $624 | $49,311 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $614 | $48,392 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $592 | $82,140 | $35,000 | $47,140 |
| 2016 | $563 | $74,205 | $28,000 | $46,205 |
| 2015 | $567 | $73,303 | $28,000 | $45,303 |
| 2014 | $601 | $46,749 | $14,000 | $32,749 |
Source: Public Records
Map