512 Wintergreen Ave Hamden, CT 06514
Estimated Value: $458,979 - $527,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,048
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 512 Wintergreen Ave, Hamden, CT 06514 and is currently estimated at $493,745, approximately $241 per square foot. 512 Wintergreen Ave is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Dunbar Hill School, Hamden Middle School, and Hamden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2005
Sold by
Mackay Morgan D and Mackay Lisa D
Bought by
Nunez Sergio and Nunez Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2002
Sold by
Fncl Cendant Mobility
Bought by
Mackay Morgan D and Mackay Lisa D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2001
Sold by
Geremia Dev Corp
Bought by
Ohara Jeffrey H and Ohara Sandra D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2000
Sold by
Grindell Francis K
Bought by
Geremia Dev Corp
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nunez Sergio | $340,000 | -- | |
| Mackay Morgan D | $260,000 | -- | |
| Fncl Cendant Mobility | $260,000 | -- | |
| Ohara Jeffrey H | $230,364 | -- | |
| Geremia Dev Corp | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Geremia Dev Corp | $255,750 | |
| Closed | Geremia Dev Corp | $248,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,551 | $299,740 | $72,730 | $227,010 |
| 2024 | $11,760 | $211,470 | $50,540 | $160,930 |
| 2023 | $11,923 | $211,470 | $50,540 | $160,930 |
| 2022 | $11,732 | $211,470 | $50,540 | $160,930 |
| 2021 | $11,089 | $211,470 | $50,540 | $160,930 |
| 2020 | $10,752 | $206,850 | $77,210 | $129,640 |
| 2019 | $10,107 | $206,850 | $77,210 | $129,640 |
| 2018 | $9,921 | $206,850 | $77,210 | $129,640 |
| 2017 | $9,362 | $206,850 | $77,210 | $129,640 |
| 2016 | $9,383 | $206,850 | $77,210 | $129,640 |
| 2015 | $8,986 | $219,870 | $74,130 | $145,740 |
| 2014 | $8,779 | $219,870 | $74,130 | $145,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map