$624,900

512 Wiswell Dr Williams Bay, WI 53191

Estimated payment $3,710/month

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,580 Sq Ft
$242 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Well maintained and move-in ready 3BR/2.5BA home located in a quiet, established neighborhood surrounded by mature trees. Designed with plenty of living space, the main level features spacious living room, formal dining room and HW floors throughout much of the home. The updated kitchen w/newer appliances, refreshed cabinetry & island seating opens to the cozy family room w/FP. All 3 bedrooms are located upstairs, including the spacious primary suite w/vaulted ceiling, walk-in closet, soaking tub and walk-in shower. The lower level rec room adds additional living space and storage. Enjoy quiet mornings on the charming front porch or relax and entertain in private, wooded backyard. Ideally located within walking distance to Geneva Lake beach, boat launch and scenic nature trails.

Listing Agent

Diane Krause

@properties License #55755-94 Listed on: 05/22/2026

@properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,933

Lot Details

  • 11,761 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Poured Concrete

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Soaking Tub

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Crawl Space

Outdoor Features

  • Deck

Schools

  • Williams Bay Elementary And Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Personal items of seller. Washer and dryer.
  • Assessor Parcel Number WUW 00014

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,933

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Single-Family
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.27
  • Inclusions: Oven, range, refrigerator, dishwasher, garbage disposal, microwave
  • Subdivision Name: Willabay Woods
  • Directions: Geneva St, right on Willabay Dr, right on Wiswell Dr, house on the left
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2268
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: 2 Story
  • Property Information:Est Total Sq Ft: 2580
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Disposal, Dishwasher, Microwave
  • Accessibility Features: Laundry on Main Level
  • Has Basement: Full, Crawl Space, Poured Concrete, Partially Finished
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 312
  • Fireplace Features: Natural Fireplace
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Wood Floors
  • Interior Amenities: Pantry, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), High Speed Internet

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Wooded
  • Exclusions: Personal items of seller. Washer and dryer.
  • Construction Type: Wood
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Electric Door Opener, Paved, Parking Space

• Current Use: Subdivision
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11761.2
  • Parcel #: WUW 00014

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3933
  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,933 $474,100 $94,000 $380,100
2024 $4,135 $356,000 $69,500 $286,500
2023 $4,053 $356,000 $69,500 $286,500
2022 $4,397 $356,000 $69,500 $286,500
2021 $3,830 $248,400 $34,300 $214,100
2020 $3,918 $248,400 $34,300 $214,100
2019 $3,732 $248,400 $34,300 $214,100
2018 $3,339 $228,400 $34,300 $194,100
2017 $3,171 $228,400 $34,300 $194,100
2016 $4,423 $291,200 $43,800 $247,400
2015 $4,354 $291,200 $43,800 $247,400
2014 $3,970 $291,200 $43,800 $247,400
2013 $3,970 $291,200 $43,800 $247,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/22/2026 05/22/26 For Sale $624,900 -- $242 / Sq Ft
Source: Metro MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $286,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $278,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $228,800 New Conventional
Previous Owner $222,400 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Metro MLS

MLS Number: 1963831

Metro MLS

APN: WUW00014

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.