Estimated Value: $49,879 - $82,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 512 Wyss Ave, Alton, IL 62002 and is currently estimated at $72,720, approximately $80 per square foot. 512 Wyss Ave is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including West Elementary School, Alton Middle School, and Alton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2022
Sold by
Loftis Philip
Bought by
Martinez Justin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2022
Sold by
Odell Tina
Bought by
Loftis Philip
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2018
Sold by
Intercounty Judicial Sales Corp
Bought by
Reithman Tina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2003
Sold by
Sparks Christina L
Bought by
Blasioli Ashley
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,313
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Justin | $10,000 | None Available | |
| Loftis Philip | $10,000 | None Available | |
| Reithman Tina | $6,000 | None Available | |
| Blasioli Ashley | $37,500 | Fatic |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Blasioli Ashley | $1,313 | |
| Previous Owner | Blasioli Ashley | $37,547 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,216 | $16,540 | $1,030 | $15,510 |
| 2024 | $1,216 | $14,960 | $930 | $14,030 |
| 2023 | $1,216 | $13,510 | $840 | $12,670 |
| 2022 | $1,143 | $12,210 | $760 | $11,450 |
| 2021 | $1,051 | $11,470 | $710 | $10,760 |
| 2020 | $1,026 | $11,060 | $680 | $10,380 |
| 2019 | $1,061 | $10,800 | $660 | $10,140 |
| 2018 | $444 | $10,520 | $640 | $9,880 |
| 2017 | $437 | $10,520 | $640 | $9,880 |
| 2016 | $429 | $10,520 | $640 | $9,880 |
| 2015 | $421 | $10,520 | $640 | $9,880 |
| 2014 | $421 | $10,520 | $640 | $9,880 |
| 2013 | $421 | $10,810 | $660 | $10,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map