5120 Gray Timberlake, NC 27583
Little River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $77,000 - $265,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,068
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5120 Gray, Timberlake, NC 27583 and is currently estimated at $192,055, approximately $179 per square foot. 5120 Gray is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Pathways Elementary School and Orange Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2011
Sold by
Hill James L and Hill Nina G
Bought by
Ferguson James D and Ferguson Tabitha E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,900
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2011
Sold by
Rhoades Clinton F and Rhoades Mandy C
Bought by
Hill James L and Hill Nina G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$46,900
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2007
Sold by
Moore Jerry T
Bought by
Hill James L and Hill Nina G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2006
Sold by
Smith Matthew Adam
Bought by
Moore Jerry T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |