5120 Jack Dr Montgomery, AL 36110
North Montgomery NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $51,173 - $87,000
Studio
--
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5120 Jack Dr, Montgomery, AL 36110 and is currently estimated at $73,793, approximately $81 per square foot. 5120 Jack Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Morningview Elementary School, Goodwyn Middle School, and Dr. Percy L. Julian High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $4,530 | $980 | $3,550 |
| 2024 | -- | $3,830 | $850 | $2,980 |
| 2023 | $0 | $3,800 | $730 | $3,070 |
| 2022 | $0 | $3,650 | $700 | $2,950 |
| 2021 | $92 | $3,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $3,470 | $690 | $2,780 |
| 2019 | $92 | $3,380 | $730 | $2,650 |
| 2018 | $92 | $3,150 | $670 | $2,480 |
| 2017 | $0 | $7,040 | $1,740 | $5,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,510 | $860 | $2,650 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,000 | $600 | $2,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map