5120 N Andrews Dr Geneva, OH 44041
Geneva NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $215,000 - $279,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,466
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5120 N Andrews Dr, Geneva, OH 44041 and is currently estimated at $250,211, approximately $170 per square foot. 5120 N Andrews Dr is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Geneva Middle School and Geneva High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2007
Sold by
Cook Richard A and Cook Margaret L
Bought by
Cook Sharpe Susan E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2002
Sold by
Larson Janet
Bought by
Cook Richard A and Cook Margaret L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Interest Rate
7.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2000
Sold by
Lawson James W
Bought by
Larson Janet
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$49,000
Interest Rate
7.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook Sharpe Susan E | -- | Attorney | |
| Cook Richard A | $62,000 | -- | |
| Larson Janet | $81,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cook Richard A | $52,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Larson Janet | $49,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,886 | $67,760 | $18,900 | $48,860 |
| 2023 | $3,074 | $67,760 | $18,900 | $48,860 |
| 2022 | $2,367 | $48,240 | $14,530 | $33,710 |
| 2021 | $2,512 | $48,240 | $14,530 | $33,710 |
| 2020 | $2,514 | $48,240 | $14,530 | $33,710 |
| 2019 | $2,549 | $49,640 | $15,510 | $34,130 |
| 2018 | $2,461 | $49,640 | $15,510 | $34,130 |
| 2017 | $2,402 | $49,640 | $15,510 | $34,130 |
| 2016 | $2,195 | $42,920 | $13,410 | $29,510 |
| 2015 | $4,213 | $42,920 | $13,410 | $29,510 |
| 2014 | $2,631 | $55,760 | $24,120 | $31,640 |
| 2013 | $1,477 | $31,220 | $5,110 | $26,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map