5120 Park Ave Bridgeport, CT 06604
North End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $516,000 - $759,873
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,004
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5120 Park Ave, Bridgeport, CT 06604 and is currently estimated at $640,218, approximately $319 per square foot. 5120 Park Ave is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including John Winthrop School, Central High School, and St Andrew School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2023
Sold by
Saden George A Est and Oconnell
Bought by
Sacred Heart Univ Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1980
Bought by
Saden George A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sacred Heart Univ Inc | $650,000 | None Available | |
| Sacred Heart Univ Inc | $650,000 | None Available | |
| Saden George A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,270 | $213,348 | $81,038 | $132,310 |
| 2024 | $9,270 | $213,348 | $81,038 | $132,310 |
| 2023 | $9,270 | $213,348 | $81,038 | $132,310 |
| 2022 | $9,270 | $213,348 | $81,038 | $132,310 |
| 2021 | $9,270 | $213,348 | $81,038 | $132,310 |
| 2020 | $8,440 | $156,320 | $63,600 | $92,720 |
| 2019 | $8,440 | $156,320 | $63,600 | $92,720 |
| 2018 | $8,499 | $156,320 | $63,600 | $92,720 |
| 2017 | $8,499 | $156,320 | $63,600 | $92,720 |
| 2016 | $8,499 | $156,320 | $63,600 | $92,720 |
| 2015 | $7,842 | $185,840 | $62,480 | $123,360 |
| 2014 | $7,842 | $185,840 | $62,480 | $123,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map