5120 Stable Dr Lafayette, IN 47905
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $269,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,385
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5120 Stable Dr, Lafayette, IN 47905 and is currently estimated at $262,789, approximately $189 per square foot. 5120 Stable Dr is a home located in Tippecanoe County with nearby schools including Wyandotte Elementary School, East Tipp Middle School, and William Henry Harrison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2004
Sold by
Lawrence Thomas M and Lawrence Sue V
Bought by
Stanifer Robert E and Stanifer Synoble L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Outstanding Balance
$29,888
Interest Rate
5.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$232,901
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stanifer Robert E | -- | Advantage Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stanifer Robert E | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,242 | $220,700 | $26,700 | $194,000 |
| 2024 | $1,242 | $206,700 | $26,700 | $180,000 |
| 2023 | $1,112 | $191,800 | $26,700 | $165,100 |
| 2022 | $1,073 | $169,500 | $26,700 | $142,800 |
| 2021 | $911 | $150,700 | $26,700 | $124,000 |
| 2020 | $757 | $134,500 | $26,700 | $107,800 |
| 2019 | $688 | $126,800 | $26,700 | $100,100 |
| 2018 | $619 | $120,000 | $26,700 | $93,300 |
| 2017 | $544 | $114,500 | $26,700 | $87,800 |
| 2016 | $526 | $113,300 | $26,700 | $86,600 |
| 2014 | $497 | $110,900 | $26,700 | $84,200 |
| 2013 | $503 | $108,500 | $26,700 | $81,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map